Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Canucks vs Nashville Sunday at 6:30PM - Tickets available

European Skater Midterm Rankings

Tuesday, 19.05.2009 / 2:11 PM / Features
NHL.com
X
Share with your Friends


European Skater Midterm Rankings
RANK NAME TEAM LEAGUE
1 HEDMAN, VICTOR MODO SWE
2 PAAJARVI-SVENSSON,MAGNUS TIMRA SWE
3 JOSEFSON, JACOB DJURGARDEN SWE
4 RUNDBLAD, DAVID SKELLEFTEA SWE
5 ERIXON, TIM SKELLEFTEA SWE
6 JOHANSSON, MARCUS FARJESTAD SWE
7 KLINGBERG, CARL FROLUNDA SWE JR/SR
8 EKMAN-LARSSON, OLIVER LEKSAND SWE 2
9 DVURECHENSKY, NIKITA DYNAMO 2 RUS 3
10 ORLOV, DMITRI NOVOKUZNETSK RUS
11 NATTINEN, JOONAS ESPOO BLUES FIN JR/SR
12 BERTILSSON, SIMON BRYNAS SWE JR/SR
13 LANDER, ANTON TIMRA SWE JR/SR
14 RAJALA, TONI ILVES FIN JR/SR
15 SILFVERBERG, JAKOB BRYNAS SWE JR/SR
16 PANIK, RICHARD TRINEC CZE JR
17 TATAR, TOMAS ZVOLEN SVK
18 ERIKSSON, HENRIK DJURGARDEN SWE
19 RODIN, ANTON BRYNAS JR SWE JR
20 VATANEN, SAMI JYP JR/D-TEAM FIN JR/FIN 2
21 CEHLIN, PATRIK DJURGARDEN JR SWE JR
22 KARLSSON, MARTIN LEKSAND SWE 2 /SWE JR
23 AVTSYN, ALEXANDER DYNAMO 2 RUS 3
24 ANDRONOV, SERGEI TOGLIATTI RUS
25 LUNDBERG, MARTIN SKELLEFTEA SWE
26 NAKYVA, KRISTIAN BLUES FIN JR/SR
27 HRIVIK, MAREK HK ORANGE U20 SVK
28 DROZD, SERGEI KERAMN BLR
29 BJORKLUND, HENRIK SKARE SWE 3
30 HORAK, ROMAN BUDEJOVICE JR CZE JR
31 SOBCHENKO, DANIIL YAROSLAVL 2 RUS 3
32 KOROBOV, DMITRI SHINNIK/KERAMIN BLR
33 JORMAKKA, PEKKA D-TEAM/JYP FIN 2/FIN
34 GRONDAHL, ANDREAS SODERTALJE JR SWE JR
35 BOCHAROV, STANISLAV KAZAN 2 RUS 3
36 KLOPOV, DMITRI NIZHNY NOVGOROD RUS
37 GUDAS, RADKO BEROUN CZE 2
38 KANA, JAN VITKOVICE JR CZE JR
39 TORNBERG, JOHANNES LULEA JR SWE JR
40 SALLINEN, JERE BLUES JR FIN JR
41 POLASEK, ADAM VITKOVICE JR CZE JR
42 STASTNY, ANDREJ TRENCIN JR SVK JR
43 ALMQVIST, ADAM HV 71 JR SWE JR
44 LOF, SIMON BRYNAS JR SWE JR
45 STRITESKY, MATEJ MOST CZE 2
46 SUSLO, NIKOLAI GOMEL BLR
47 CHVANOV, SERGEI CHEREPOVETS 2 RUS 3
48 SCHAPPI, RETO GCK ZURICH SUI 2
49 WEISS, DANIEL EISBAREN GER
50 OLSSON, MARTIN HV 71 JR SWE JR
51 MYLLARI, ANTON VASTERAS SWE 2/SWE JR
52 RISSANEN, RASMUS KALPA JR FIN JR
53 BOZIC, DENNIS LINKOPING SWE
54 BELOUSOV, GEORGY CHELJABINSK 2 RUS 3
55 LINDSTROM, MATTIAS SKELLEFTEA JR SWE JR
56 BERGER, ALAIN BERN SUI
57 DOLEZAL, ONDREJ SLAVIA JR CZE JR
58 PALAT, ONDREJ VITKOVICE JR CZE JR
59 THEGEL, HENRIK BRYNAS JR SWE JR
60 FRISK, KRISTIAN HV 71 JR SWE JR
61 URBOM, ALEXANDER DJURGARDEN SWE SR/JR
62 FROIDEVAUX, ETIENNE BERN SUI
63 ZOTOV, PAVEL DYNAMO 2 RUS 3
64 MONS, EVGENY LIPETSK RUS 2
65 KOMARISTY, ALEXANDER URAL ORSK RUS 2
66 BERDYUKOV, GEORGI ST.PETERSBURG 2 RUS 3
67 SENKERIK, PETR ZLIN JR CZE JR
68 PAKARINEN, IIRO KALPA JR FIN JR
69 ANDERSEN, HENRIK LEKSAND JR SWE JR
70 GEERING, PATRIK ZURICH SUI
71 JERABEK, JAKUB PLZEN JR CZE JR
72 SISOVSKY, PETER MARTIN JR SVK JR
73 VALUYSKY, SEMEN TOGLIATTI 2 RUS 3
74 KENTOS, JOZEF USTI NAD LABEN JR CZE JR
75 RAISOV, ASLAN ALMETYEVSK RUS 2
76 STOOP, LUKAS DAVOS SUI
77 VISHNEVSKY, DMITRI SPARTAK RUS
78 GUNNARSSON, FILIP FARJESTAD U18 SWE U18
79 SVEDBERG, VIKTOR ROGLE JR SWE JR
80 ACKERED, CARL DJURGARDEN JR SWE JR
81 BLOMQVIST, SAMI BLUES JR FIN JR
82 NIKONTSEV, ANATOLI TJUMEN RUS 2
83 BURDASOV, ANTON CHELJABINSK 2 RUS 3
84 DUGIN, YEGOR CHELJABINSK 2 RUS 3
85 WANNSTROM, SEBASTIAN BRYNAS JR SWE JR
86 SCIARONI, GREGORY AMBRI SUI
87 POLOZOV, KIRILL UFA 2 RUS 3
88 MAROSZ, ROSTISLAV TRINEC JR CZE JR
89 KARJALAINEN, JONI HIFK JR FIN JR
90 JOHANSSON, JONATHAN FROLUNDA JR SWE JR
91 GUSTAFSSON, HAMPUS MALMO JR SWE JR
92 STYRMAN, FREDRIK LULEA JR SWE JR
93 HAVLICEK, ONDREJ USTI NAD LABEN CZE 2/JR
94 HORAK, OLDRICH ZLIN JR CZE JR
95 BERGER, PASCAL BERN SUI
96 SERGEYEV, ANDREI LENINOGORSK RUS 2
97 KUCHIN, ANDREI CHEHOV 2 RUS 3
98 LOEFFEL, ROMAIN FRIBOURG JR SUI JR
99 BRANDL, THOMAS LANDSHUT GER 2 /JR
100 ANDERSSON, PETER FROLUNDA JR SWE JR
101 ERIXON, SEBASTIAN TIMRA SWE
102 SALLINEN, TOMI BLUES FIN
103 KANIA, JAKUB TRINEC JR CZE JR
104 ERONEN, TEEMU JOKERIT JR FIN JR
105 OLSSON, ROBIN LULEA SWE
106 KRISTOF, ANDREAS DJURGARDEN JR SWE JR
107 AKOLZIN, PAVEL SPARTAK 2 RUS 3
108 MANELIUS, NICO JOKERIT JR FIN JR
109 STANO, TOMAS TRENCIN JR SVK JR
110 SCHLAGENHAUF, ROMAN KLOTEN SUI
111 EKLUND, PATRIK MORA SWE 2
112 LILJEWALL, CHRISTOFFER ROGLE SWE
113 SOLOVYEV, STANISLAV CHELJABINSK 2 RUS 3
114 ZHELEZNOV, MIKHAIL CSKA 2 RUS 3
115 MALINOVSKY, VLADIMIR MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUS 3
116 CARNING, CASPER FROLUNDA JR SWE JR
117 EKBOM, VIKTOR OSKARSHAMN SWE 2
118 CIGER, JAKUB MARTIN JR SVK JR
119 HERMAN, RADIM BUDEJOVICE JR CZE JR
120 YEMELIN, SERGEI UFA 2 RUS 2
121 RASK, JOONAS ILVES JR FIN JR
122 DULAK, MARTIN NITRA JR SVK JR
123 JABORNIK, HENRICH SCALICA JR SVK JR
124 POLETIN, MICHAL SLAVIA JR CZE JR
125 BIRYUKOV, IGOR CSKA 2 RUS 3
126 RAIS, MATUS NITRA SVK
127 MAJDAN, JURAJ LITVINOV JR CZE JR
128 BRAUN, LAURIN EISBAREN JR GER JR
129 VIDGREN, TONY LUKKO FIN JR/SR
130 SHKENIN, NIKOLAY SPARTAK 2 RUS 2
131 KARLSSON, LUDWIG LINKOPING JR SWE JR
132 KLYUKIN, NIKITA YAROSLAVL 2 RUS 3
133 CHERNOV, PAVEL MYTISCHI 2 RUS 3
134 PASHNIN, MIKHAIL MECHEL RUS 2
135 HYVARINEN, VILLE KALPA JR FIN JR
136 MOSER, SIMON LANGNAU SUI
137 WIESER, DINO DAVOS SUI
138 TALIPOV, ARTUR KAZAN 2 RUS 3
139 NORMAN, JOHN DJURGARDEN JR SWE JR
140 MCGREGOR, RYAN GCK ZURICH JR SUI JR
141 BLOMSTERVALL,SEBASTIAN FROLUNDA JR SWE JR
142 ZANKOVETS, VLADISLAV ST.PETERSBURG 2 RUS 3
143 TARASOV, DMITRI MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUS 3
144 MASLOV, ARTEM PERM RUS 2
145 PICHNARCIK, MICHAL KOSICE JR SVK JR
146 ORSAVA, JAKUB TRINEC JR CZE JR
147 JOERG, MAURO LUGANO SUI
148 CHUDINOV, MAXIM CHEREPOVETS 2 RUS 3